Innovative Sleep Centers

Innovative Sleep Centers is a sleep medicine clinic located in Chehalis, WA. Sleep clinics evaluate and treat disorders that disturb healthy sleep — most commonly obstructive sleep apnea, chronic insomnia, restless legs and narcolepsy. On this page you will find the clinic's contact details, the services it lists, what a sleep study involves, and answers to the questions people most often ask before booking.

Key facts about Innovative Sleep Centers

  • Innovative Sleep Centers is located at 1123 S. Market Boulevard, Chehalis, WA, 98532.
  • Phone: (360) 807-4131.
  • Services listed: Sleep Apnea Treatment, Insomnia Treatment, Narcolepsy Treatment, Periodic Limb Movement Disorder Treatment, REM Sleep Behavior Disorder Treatment.

Contact

1123 S. Market Boulevard
Chehalis, WA 98532
Phone: (360) 807-4131
Innovative Sleep Centers — Chehalis, WA · View on Google Maps

Google rating — 4.5 / 5 (258 reviews)

Innovative Sleep Centers — Google Maps photo

Rating and selection below come from the clinic's public Google Maps listing.

★★★★★

I rarely leave negative reviews, but after three failed attempts to complete a sleep study over several years, I feel people should know what my experience was. Appointment #1: I completed the intake, paid the required out-of-pocket cost, sleep-deprived myself as instructed, and then received a text just hours before my appointment saying it had been canceled because of a staff sick call. To make matters worse, two days later I was charged a $200 no-show/cancellation fee for the appointment that they canceled. Thankfully, the fee was eventually reversed. Appointment #2: After getting another referral, I spent nearly a year being told they had never received it. Once everything was finally sorted out and I had another appointment scheduled, it was again canceled just hours before because

— Shawnna Carter, Google review

★★★★★

Brought my mom to this clinic and had the best experience with the office staff they were so kind and friendly and made my mother the most comfortable she has ever been in a doctor office

— Kyira Ciuffoli, Google review

★★★★★

When I spent the night at the Chehalis center some things were great like the bed was very comfortable & Veronica was very kind & helpful throughout the night if I needed anything. The problem was trying to sleep thru the night when the bathroom is right next door & everyone has to walk past your room to get there & sounded like they were all wearing clogs. It kept jolting me awake & the door was noisy too. I felt like the layout should be more conducive to sleep. Its a sleep test & I wasted my time. Since I could fall asleep but not stay asleep they might not have enough data to get my c-pap. They should have more than one bathroom so people don't have to keep walking past the sleeping rooms. I like the people but the owners should've set it up better.

— Deborah Gunter, Google review

★★★★★

Have no problem with service. I do with having to drive 45 min fior my appointment. Because the location next to my home is not open on Mondays.

— Samuel Andrews, Google review

★★★★★

I love my provider. She is smart, attentive, and compassionate. Chehalis Innovative sleep centers are much improved since 6 years ago versus this year.

— ken howard, Google review

About Innovative Sleep Centers

Innovative Sleep Centers offers sleep diagnostics and treatment planning from its Chehalis, WA location. Services range across sleep apnea treatment, insomnia treatment, narcolepsy treatment, periodic limb movement disorder treatment, rem sleep behavior disorder treatment, restless legs syndrome treatment, snoring treatment, behavioral sleep medicine, cpap therapy, home sleep test, sleep study, oral appliance therapy, sleep apnea surgery, sleep disorder diagnosis and sleep…

Like most sleep medicine centers, Innovative Sleep Centers works with patients referred for sleep study evaluation — either an overnight in-lab polysomnogram or a home sleep test, depending on medical suitability. The clinic's team typically includes a sleep physician who interprets the data and technologists who run the recordings. Always confirm details such as current hours, referral requirements and insurance coverage directly with the clinic using the contact information on this page.

Services at Innovative Sleep Centers

Innovative Sleep Centers lists the following services:

  • Sleep Apnea Treatment
  • Insomnia Treatment
  • Narcolepsy Treatment
  • Periodic Limb Movement Disorder Treatment
  • REM Sleep Behavior Disorder Treatment
  • Restless Legs Syndrome Treatment
  • Snoring Treatment
  • Behavioral Sleep Medicine
  • CPAP Therapy
  • Home Sleep Test
  • Sleep Study
  • Oral Appliance Therapy
  • Sleep Apnea Surgery
  • Sleep Disorder Diagnosis
  • Sleep Disorder Treatment

Common services at sleep clinics include diagnostic sleep studies, CPAP titration (finding the right air pressure), follow-up therapy adjustments, and treatment planning for insomnia and other sleep disorders. If a service you need is not listed here, call the clinic and ask — the list above comes from the clinic's own published information and may not be complete.

What to expect at a sleep study appointment

For an in-lab study, you arrive in the evening and sleep in a private room while sensors record breathing, oxygen, heart rhythm and body movement. For a home sleep test, the clinic gives you a portable kit you use in your own bed. Neither test is painful. Results are usually compiled into a physician report within one to two weeks, and the clinic then discusses whether treatment — such as CPAP therapy or an oral appliance — is needed.

Preparation basics: avoid caffeine in the afternoon, skip lotions and hair products, bring comfortable sleepwear, and take your regular medications unless your doctor advises otherwise.

Patient reviews

No patient reviews have been published for Innovative Sleep Centers yet. Reviews on this site come from verified visitors and appear only after moderation — if you have visited this clinic, you can submit yours below.

Frequently asked questions about Innovative Sleep Centers

What does Innovative Sleep Centers do?

Innovative Sleep Centers is a sleep medicine clinic in Chehalis, WA that evaluates and treats sleep disorders such as obstructive sleep apnea, chronic insomnia, restless legs syndrome and narcolepsy. Evaluation usually involves a sleep study, and treatment may include CPAP therapy, an oral appliance, or behavioral therapy depending on the diagnosis.

Do I need a referral to book a sleep study at Innovative Sleep Centers?

Many insurance plans require a referral or prior authorization before covering a sleep study. Requirements vary by insurer and by clinic, so contact Innovative Sleep Centers directly using the phone number on this page and ask what your plan needs.

How much does a sleep study cost at Innovative Sleep Centers?

Sleep study costs vary widely with the type of test, your insurance plan and your deductible. Home sleep tests generally cost less than in-lab studies. Ask the clinic for an itemized estimate and check with your insurer about in-network rates before booking.

Does insurance cover sleep studies and CPAP treatment?

Most US insurers, including Medicare, cover sleep studies and CPAP therapy when they are medically necessary and properly documented. Coverage details — deductibles, co-pays and supply replacement schedules — differ by plan, so verify with your insurer and the clinic.

How long does it take to get sleep study results?

Typically one to two weeks. A sleep physician reviews the recorded data and writes a report, after which the clinic discusses the findings and any recommended treatment with you.

Can I do the sleep study at home?

Possibly. Home sleep apnea tests suit many adults with a high likelihood of obstructive sleep apnea and no major heart or lung conditions. If your symptoms are complex or the home test is negative despite strong symptoms, an in-lab study is usually the next step. The clinic can determine which option fits you.

What should I bring to my appointment at Innovative Sleep Centers?

Comfortable sleepwear, your photo ID and insurance card, a list of current medications, and your own pillow if that helps you sleep. Avoid caffeine after midday and skip lotions or hair products, because sensors attach better to clean skin.

Write a review for Innovative Sleep Centers

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Only your chosen display name is shown.

← All sleep clinics