Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply

Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply is a sleep medicine clinic located in Corpus Christi, TX. Sleep clinics evaluate and treat disorders that disturb healthy sleep — most commonly obstructive sleep apnea, chronic insomnia, restless legs and narcolepsy. On this page you will find the clinic's contact details, the services it lists, what a sleep study involves, and answers to the questions people most often ask before booking.

Key facts about Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply

  • Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply is located at 4639 Corona Dr., Corpus Christi, TX, 78411.
  • Phone: (361) 225-0052.
  • Services listed: Sleep Apnea Treatment, BiPAP Therapy, BiPAP/BPAP Therapy, CPAP Equipment & Supplies.

Contact

4639 Corona Dr.
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
Phone: (361) 225-0052
Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply — Corpus Christi, TX · View on Google Maps

Google rating — 4.4 / 5 (114 reviews)

Inmon Respiratory Services Inc — Google Maps photo

Rating and selection below come from the clinic's public Google Maps listing.

★★★★★

Inmon has been handling my c-pap needs for YEARS and they are excellent! The equipment is top quality. The service is top notch. The staff is caring and courteous. I highly recommend this business!!

— Tina Krebs Foster, Google review

★★★★★

Thank You to INMON Staff for responding to my needs! I was in need of a CPAP machine and no one in Houston had one, I had to wait for weeks. My brother in law recommended them and sure enough they responded and got me a life changer CPAP machine. I drove to corpus from Houston and it was worth it. Special Thanks to Mike!

— Javier Gonzalez, Google review

★★★★★

I have used Simon for over 8 years and the last year has just been awful. I needed a new CPaP and could never get them to get with my doctor to sign off. After 2 months I called another company and they had it within 2 days Last week I needed a new a new strap for my mask. I went in and bought it and it did not fit - they would not take it back. They also made me make a trip to them to tell me that rather than just telling me in the phone. That seems really ridiculous to me. It is also weird that you can return them to other suppliers if they don’t work even Amazon sells them. I just needed it quickly and I. Always like to shop local when possible. That is no longer possible with Imon I will never recommend me them again which I had done many times and I will never cross their door ag

— Pam Mosley, Google review

★★★★★

Had a very positive experience with Mike in regards to CPAP adjustment and an equipment purchase for my girlfriend. He was understanding and knowledgeable - definitely recommend him and this facility for your CPAP needs. Lady at the front desk was also friendly.

— Jonathon W, Google review

★★★★★

Wonderful to do business with them. I felt Michael took time, listened and made me feel good about transitioning to a CBAP machine. Customer service was great before, during and after my appointment. I highly recommend them

— KC Kunkle, Google review

About Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply

Based in Corpus Christi, TX, Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply evaluates and treats a range of sleep disorders. Available services include sleep apnea treatment, bipap therapy, bipap/bpap therapy and cpap equipment & supplies. To book an evaluation, call (361) 225-0052.

Like most sleep medicine centers, Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply works with patients referred for sleep study evaluation — either an overnight in-lab polysomnogram or a home sleep test, depending on medical suitability. The clinic's team typically includes a sleep physician who interprets the data and technologists who run the recordings. Always confirm details such as current hours, referral requirements and insurance coverage directly with the clinic using the contact information on this page.

Services at Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply

Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply lists the following services:

  • Sleep Apnea Treatment
  • BiPAP Therapy
  • BiPAP/BPAP Therapy
  • CPAP Equipment & Supplies

Common services at sleep clinics include diagnostic sleep studies, CPAP titration (finding the right air pressure), follow-up therapy adjustments, and treatment planning for insomnia and other sleep disorders. If a service you need is not listed here, call the clinic and ask — the list above comes from the clinic's own published information and may not be complete.

What to expect at a sleep study appointment

For an in-lab study, you arrive in the evening and sleep in a private room while sensors record breathing, oxygen, heart rhythm and body movement. For a home sleep test, the clinic gives you a portable kit you use in your own bed. Neither test is painful. Results are usually compiled into a physician report within one to two weeks, and the clinic then discusses whether treatment — such as CPAP therapy or an oral appliance — is needed.

Preparation basics: avoid caffeine in the afternoon, skip lotions and hair products, bring comfortable sleepwear, and take your regular medications unless your doctor advises otherwise.

Patient reviews

No patient reviews have been published for Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply yet. Reviews on this site come from verified visitors and appear only after moderation — if you have visited this clinic, you can submit yours below.

Frequently asked questions about Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply

What does Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply do?

Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply is a sleep medicine clinic in Corpus Christi, TX that evaluates and treats sleep disorders such as obstructive sleep apnea, chronic insomnia, restless legs syndrome and narcolepsy. Evaluation usually involves a sleep study, and treatment may include CPAP therapy, an oral appliance, or behavioral therapy depending on the diagnosis.

Do I need a referral to book a sleep study at Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply?

Many insurance plans require a referral or prior authorization before covering a sleep study. Requirements vary by insurer and by clinic, so contact Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply directly using the phone number on this page and ask what your plan needs.

How much does a sleep study cost at Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply?

Sleep study costs vary widely with the type of test, your insurance plan and your deductible. Home sleep tests generally cost less than in-lab studies. Ask the clinic for an itemized estimate and check with your insurer about in-network rates before booking.

Does insurance cover sleep studies and CPAP treatment?

Most US insurers, including Medicare, cover sleep studies and CPAP therapy when they are medically necessary and properly documented. Coverage details — deductibles, co-pays and supply replacement schedules — differ by plan, so verify with your insurer and the clinic.

How long does it take to get sleep study results?

Typically one to two weeks. A sleep physician reviews the recorded data and writes a report, after which the clinic discusses the findings and any recommended treatment with you.

Can I do the sleep study at home?

Possibly. Home sleep apnea tests suit many adults with a high likelihood of obstructive sleep apnea and no major heart or lung conditions. If your symptoms are complex or the home test is negative despite strong symptoms, an in-lab study is usually the next step. The clinic can determine which option fits you.

What should I bring to my appointment at Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply?

Comfortable sleepwear, your photo ID and insurance card, a list of current medications, and your own pillow if that helps you sleep. Avoid caffeine after midday and skip lotions or hair products, because sensors attach better to clean skin.

Write a review for Inmon Respiratory Services and Medical Supply

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Only your chosen display name is shown.

← All sleep clinics