Sleep Reset LLC
Sleep Reset LLC is a sleep medicine clinic located in Coral Gables, FL. Sleep clinics evaluate and treat disorders that disturb healthy sleep — most commonly obstructive sleep apnea, chronic insomnia, restless legs and narcolepsy. On this page you will find the clinic's contact details, the services it lists, what a sleep study involves, and answers to the questions people most often ask before booking.
Key facts about Sleep Reset LLC
- Sleep Reset LLC is located at 147 Alhambra Circle Suite 201, Coral Gables, FL, 33134.
- Phone: (786) 348-7462.
- Services listed: Sleep Apnea Treatment, Snoring Treatment, CPAP Therapy, Home Sleep Test, Oral Appliance Therapy.
Google rating — 4.8 / 5 (26 reviews)
Rating and selection below come from the clinic's public Google Maps listing.
★★★★★
I la had my consultation at BL Dental today, and I couldn't be more impressed with the experience. From the moment I arrived, both the assistant and the doctor showed exceptional professionalism, kindness, and genuine empathy. I came in with concerns about sleep apnea, and they took the time to listen carefully, answer all my questions, and explain my condition and treatment options in a way that was clear and reassuring. Their knowledge and expertise regarding sleep apnea were truly outstanding. What stood out most was how much they cared about my well-being. I never felt rushed, and they made me feel comfortable and confident throughout the entire visit. I highly recommend BL Dental to anyone seeking help for sleep apnea or dental care. The combination of compassion, professionalism, a
— nancy lopez, Google review
★★★★★
I found Sleep Reset highly professional, knowledgeable, and punctual. What they recommended and the sleep aid with which they custom-fitted me have helped me sleep and eliminated my snoring completely, along with most episodes of sleep apnea. It's simple but new technology, and for me, far preferable to the CPAP machines I've tried.
— Andy Parrish, Google review
★★★★★
I scheduled this appointment based on written communication clearly stating that my co-pay would be $0. At no point was I informed that deductible charges could apply. Months later, I received a notice showing approximately $160 in patient responsibility, which was both unexpected and frustrating. While the charge was eventually reduced to $100, I was never billed at the time of service. Instead, I received a delayed notice months later requesting payment, which created unnecessary confusion. The billing process is unclear and difficult to navigate. It was also unnecessarily hard to resolve or pay the charges once they appeared, as there was no direct payment option initially and I had to request a payment link. After requesting the link, I was sent an invoice incorrectly showing two $1
— Stephen Gerome, Google review
★★★★★
I have been a patient for almost two years now, and I can tell that so far I only have had great and positive results with them! The doctor is very knowledgeable and experienced. The staff is very friendly and efficient, especially Lily, always trying to provide you with all the services that you may need. Another thing that I love about this place is that if you have an appointment with the doctor you will never wait more than 10 minutes to be seen , which is very rare to find now a day especially in a busy city like Miami. I definitely recommend them without any doubt!
— CRI Spi, Google review
★★★★★
Great service. Wonderful people. Leaves your mouth feeling clean and not outrageous in price. Highly recommended sleep dentist!
— Angel Vasquez, Google review
About Sleep Reset LLC
Patients in Coral Gables, FL turn to Sleep Reset LLC for sleep testing and follow-up care. Services range across sleep apnea treatment, snoring treatment, cpap therapy, home sleep test, oral appliance therapy, sleep medicine consultation, sleep study, home sleep testing and sleep studies. Appointments can be arranged by calling (786) 348-7462.
Like most sleep medicine centers, Sleep Reset LLC works with patients referred for sleep study evaluation — either an overnight in-lab polysomnogram or a home sleep test, depending on medical suitability. The clinic's team typically includes a sleep physician who interprets the data and technologists who run the recordings. Always confirm details such as current hours, referral requirements and insurance coverage directly with the clinic using the contact information on this page.
Services at Sleep Reset LLC
Sleep Reset LLC lists the following services:
- Sleep Apnea Treatment
- Snoring Treatment
- CPAP Therapy
- Home Sleep Test
- Oral Appliance Therapy
- Sleep Medicine Consultation
- Sleep Study
- Home Sleep Testing
- Sleep Studies
Common services at sleep clinics include diagnostic sleep studies, CPAP titration (finding the right air pressure), follow-up therapy adjustments, and treatment planning for insomnia and other sleep disorders. If a service you need is not listed here, call the clinic and ask — the list above comes from the clinic's own published information and may not be complete.
What to expect at a sleep study appointment
For an in-lab study, you arrive in the evening and sleep in a private room while sensors record breathing, oxygen, heart rhythm and body movement. For a home sleep test, the clinic gives you a portable kit you use in your own bed. Neither test is painful. Results are usually compiled into a physician report within one to two weeks, and the clinic then discusses whether treatment — such as CPAP therapy or an oral appliance — is needed.
Preparation basics: avoid caffeine in the afternoon, skip lotions and hair products, bring comfortable sleepwear, and take your regular medications unless your doctor advises otherwise.
Patient reviews
No patient reviews have been published for Sleep Reset LLC yet. Reviews on this site come from verified visitors and appear only after moderation — if you have visited this clinic, you can submit yours below.
Frequently asked questions about Sleep Reset LLC
What does Sleep Reset LLC do?
Sleep Reset LLC is a sleep medicine clinic in Coral Gables, FL that evaluates and treats sleep disorders such as obstructive sleep apnea, chronic insomnia, restless legs syndrome and narcolepsy. Evaluation usually involves a sleep study, and treatment may include CPAP therapy, an oral appliance, or behavioral therapy depending on the diagnosis.
Do I need a referral to book a sleep study at Sleep Reset LLC?
Many insurance plans require a referral or prior authorization before covering a sleep study. Requirements vary by insurer and by clinic, so contact Sleep Reset LLC directly using the phone number on this page and ask what your plan needs.
How much does a sleep study cost at Sleep Reset LLC?
Sleep study costs vary widely with the type of test, your insurance plan and your deductible. Home sleep tests generally cost less than in-lab studies. Ask the clinic for an itemized estimate and check with your insurer about in-network rates before booking.
Does insurance cover sleep studies and CPAP treatment?
Most US insurers, including Medicare, cover sleep studies and CPAP therapy when they are medically necessary and properly documented. Coverage details — deductibles, co-pays and supply replacement schedules — differ by plan, so verify with your insurer and the clinic.
How long does it take to get sleep study results?
Typically one to two weeks. A sleep physician reviews the recorded data and writes a report, after which the clinic discusses the findings and any recommended treatment with you.
Can I do the sleep study at home?
Possibly. Home sleep apnea tests suit many adults with a high likelihood of obstructive sleep apnea and no major heart or lung conditions. If your symptoms are complex or the home test is negative despite strong symptoms, an in-lab study is usually the next step. The clinic can determine which option fits you.
What should I bring to my appointment at Sleep Reset LLC?
Comfortable sleepwear, your photo ID and insurance card, a list of current medications, and your own pillow if that helps you sleep. Avoid caffeine after midday and skip lotions or hair products, because sensors attach better to clean skin.